Skip to product information
1 of 1

SPECIALIZED

S-Works Turbo Levo R

S-Works Turbo Levo R

SKU:95226-0003

Regular price R 285,000.00
Regular price R 285,000.00 Sale price R 285,000.00
Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Colour: Gloss Silver Speckle Over Carbon

Low stock: 1 left

Get Ready to Rally

Nothing this powerful has ever felt this agile. Light, tight, and ready to fight, Levo R channels the SuperNatural power of Levo 4 but sheds its manners. Like a rally car unleashed on dirt, you and Levo R become one, stealing endless flow and finishing with the grin of a thief who slipped away clean.

View full details

Technical Specifications

E-Bike

Motor: Specialized 3.1 S-Works motor, 111Nm power, 850W power

Battery: Specialized Turbo X2 840Wh integrated battery pack

UI/Remote: Mastermind TCU, 2.2" high resolution screen, fully customizeable with Specialized app, works with Apple Find My

Charger: Specialized 12amp smart charger, 4 different charge functions including Standard, Fast, Eco, and charge to 80%

 

Frameset

Frame: FACT 11m Carbon, carbon shock extension, titanium hardware, SWAT downtube storage, 12x148mm UDH compatible rear dropout, side entry battery, adjustable geometry, 130mm of travel

Seat Binder: Alloy, 38.6mm

 

Suspension

Rear Shock: FOX FLOAT Factory GENIE, Ride Dynamics Developed, 2-position compression adjust, 190x45mm

Fork: FOX 36 SL Factory, GRIP X Damper, HSC, LSC, LSR adjust, 140mm travel, 44mm offset, 15x110mm

 

Brakes

Front Brake: SRAM Motive Ultimate, 4-piston caliper, hydraulic disc, 200mm rotor

Rear Brake: SRAM Motive Ultimate, 4-piston caliper, hydraulic disc, 200mm rotor

 

Drivetrain

Shift Levers: SRAM AXS POD Ultimate Controller

Rear Derailleur: SRAM XX Eagle AXS

Cassette: SRAM XX Transmission, XS 1297, 10-52t

Chain: SRAM XX, T-TYPE

Crankset: SRAM XX Carbon crank, 160mm, ISIS interface

Chainrings: SRAM 34t T-Type chainring, 104 BCD, steel

 

Wheels & Tires

Front Tire: Specialized Purgatory, GRID Casing, T9 Compound, 29x2.4

Front Wheel: Roval Traverse SL II Rim, hookless carbon, 30mm inner width, tubeless ready, 29", Industry 9 Hydra 2 Hub, 15x110mm, 28H, DT Swiss Revolite Spokes, 6 bolt

Rear Tire: Specialized Purgatory, GRID Trail Casing, T9 Compound, 29x2.4

Rear Wheel: Roval Traverse SL II Rim, hookless carbon, 30mm inner width, tubeless ready, 29", Industry 9 Hydra 2 Hub, 12x148mm, 32H, DT Swiss Revolite Spokes, 6 bolt

Inner Tubes: Specialized Turbo Tube

 

Cockpit

Handlebars: Roval Control SL RISE Integrated cockpit, 50mm integrated stem, 8-degree backsweep, 2 degree upsweep, 780mm wide

Grips: Specialized Trail Grips

Saddle: Specialized S-Works Power Mirror, Ti Rails, 143mm/155mm

SeatPost: RockShox Reverb AXS, 34.9mm, S2: 125mm, S3: 150mm, S4-6: 200mm

 

Accessories

SWAT: SWAT internal downtube storage

 

Product Details

Compliance Certification: As applicable, certified to UL 2849 (e-system) and/or UL 2271 (battery) by UL Solutions and/or SGS.
For information on lithium-ion battery standards and regulations in New York City, visit: www.nyc.gov/fdny/batteries

 

Weight

Weight: 21.16 kg (46 lb, 10.4 oz)

Weight Size: S3

Geometry

 S2 - 29S3 - 29S4 - 29S5 - 29S6 - 29
Crank Length160160160160160
Handlebar Width780780780780780
Saddle Width155143143143143
Seatpost Length125150200200200
Stack607616630644657
Reach420450475500525
Head-Tube Length100110125140155
Head-Tube Angle6565656565
B-B Height (low)339339339339339
B-B Drop3636363636
Trail126126126126126
Fork Length (full)550550550550550
Fork Rake/Offset4444444444
Front Center736770801833863
Chain-Stay length447447447447447
Wheelbase11811215124612771309
Top-Tube Length (horizontal)560592620649677
Bike Stand-Over Height763773783793803
Seat-Tube Length385405425445465
Seat-Tube Angle7777777777
Seat Post Max Insertion227249271292312
Seat Post Min Insertion8080808080
Saddle Height for Effective ST Angle690735780825870

Size Guide

Height (cm)SizeReach
157-173S2420mm
165-180S3450mm
173-188S4475mm
178-193S5500mm
188-203S6525mm